?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Getting To Know You, Getting To Know All About You!

Now, this is really fun, and decided to steal from [info]photosexual

Come on kids, don't be a sour puss, do it so I can know you better!!

1. Do you like blue cheese?
Yes, but I like swiss cheese better.

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
No

3. Do you own a gun?
Yes, a couple of them. A 40. Cal. auto Smith and Wesson subcompact (Model 410), and a Taurus PT111 9mm pistol that I carry LEGALLY with me wherever I go.

4. Your favorite song?
Way too many, but if I must, then it would have to be I'll Always Love You, by Whitney Houston.

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
I not only get nervous, I hate it!

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
I think YUMMY! I add swiss cheese, lots of sauerkraut, and Louisiana Hot sauce.

7. Favorite Christmas song?
O Holy Night. Makes me cry everytime I hear it.

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Coffee, lots of it! It's not that I prefer it, but that I MUST, in order to function!

9. Can you do push ups?
Can I do push ups? I was in the Army!!

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
Earrings.

12. Favorite hobby?
Photography, swimming, camping.

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
I don't think so.

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
Melodramatic.

16. Middle Name?
Renee

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
Please God, keep those certain relatives from hell, away from my house this Christmas!

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
I didn't buy anything yesterday.

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
Coffee, tea and water.

20. Current worry right now?
Will I be able to pay my property taxes!

21. Current hate right now?
Bill O'Reilly.

22. Favorite place to be?
At home with friends.

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
I chose to spend it quietly at home with my 4 legged babies. Not this year. I've accepted an invitation to a New Year's Eve party.

24. Where would you like to go?
To Cancun with one of my 4 crushes.

25. Name three people who will complete this?
God only knows!

26. Do you own slippers?
Yes. I have many, but my favorite are my Ronald and Nancy Reagan slippers.

27. What shirt are you wearing?
Dark red, light wool turtleneck.

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
I love it.

29. Can you whistle?
Kind of.

30. Favorite color?
Red.

31. Would you be a pirate?
Gosh, I don't know.

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
I don't sing in the shower.

33. Favorite girl's name?
Brandy.

34. Favorite boy's name?
Timothy.

35. What's in your pocket right now?
A little bottle of White Shoulders perfume, and a quarter.

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
Can't remember. So many things make me laugh.

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
HUH?

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
I don't want to talk about it, but it was violent.

39. Do you love where you live?
I love my house, but I hate the city.

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
4.

41. Who is your loudest friend?
Glory.

42. How many dogs do you have?
10.

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I don't know, but I do know that I have a crush on about 5 LJ friends. It used to be 8, but I'll soon get back to that number!

45. What is your favorite book?
The Good Earth by Pearl Buck.

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Chocolate with pecans Turtles.

47. Favorite Sports Team?
Dallas Cowboys.

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
I Did It My Way.


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Snoring away.

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
Who are you??! :o) Seriously, the first thing I thought was Thank God it's Friday!.




I don't know Arabic,
but I love Arabian music!
EL TOBA by Abdel Halim




Join The NRA

"The Right Of The People To Keep and
Bear Arms, Shall Not Be infringed."

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
diepunyhuman
Dec. 20th, 2007 10:37 pm (UTC)

Ah, your favourite female name is my name!
playgirl
Dec. 27th, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC)
Yes, it's my favorite of all, and it's a perfect name for a lovely girl like you!
Hugs!
donchep
Dec. 20th, 2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
Ok, I'll give it a try.

1. Blue cheese is my favorite. Whether it's gorgonzola or a stilton. You get addicted tot hat bitter taste.

2. Nope.

3. I don't own a gun but if I did, I'd buy a C96 Broomhandle Mauser. I'm partial to classic pieces like that or a Walther P38 or P5.

4. Mack The Knife as sung by Bobby Darin

5. Yep, mainly because who wants to hear bad news?

6. I think as long as I am not reminded how they are made, they're delicious also that you haven't had a hot dog until you've been here in Chicago environs. Vienna beef served on a kaiser roll with sauerkraut, tomato slices, pickle spear, sport peppers, celery salt, onoins and mustard. All other hot dogs are a joke. And anyone who asks for ketchup on a hotdog out here may as well ask for a punch in the face.

7> God rest ye merry gentlemen

8. Coffee, black but if I go froo froo I love a Spanish latte, made with sweet condensed milk.

9. I can , but not as many as I used to .

10. what was 10?

11. I only wear a ring, so I can't really say.

12. Favorite hobby is annoying you and others here in LJ of course. I love videogames especially anything that allows me to shhot and destroy things.

13. umm no 13?

14. Nope

15. Lazier as I get older

16. no middle name

17. ok I'll name them Chuck, Mike and Denise. But I don't want to take them home with me.

18. Coffee, toy for Max for X-mas, and magazine subscription

19. Diet Coke, Water, Coffee

20. Will I have enough for other gifts

21. X-mas isn't time to hate.

22. At home after work.

23. Sleep

24. Back home to see my parents and sisters

25. Like I even know 3 people.

26. I own them, but I never wear any.

27. a brown patterned madras long sleeve shirt.

28. they're ok not my thing.

29. yep

30. blue

31. oh yeah.

32. mack the knife of course

33 mina

34. Max

35 lint and a coffee card

36 somethign on youtube most likely

37 coca cola sheets

38 cut off a tip form finger

39 feh

40 3

41 me

42 1

43 maybe

45. Neuromancer

46. snickers

47 Pittsburgh steelers and whoever is playing against the Dallas Cowboys

48 el rey

49 sleeping

50 another damn day of this? btw it's not friday so you better not sleep in tomorrow.


playgirl
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:02 pm (UTC)
The hot dogs you mentioned from Chicago environs sound delicious. I'll try making one, because it seems to have all the things I love, but I'll also add some swiss cheese to it.

Did you know that diet sodas causes osteoporosis?

El Rey is a great song. I have a terrible crush on Vicente Fernández, and love all of his songs.

I want to thank you for saving me. I honest to God thought it was Friday that day! I'm realy starting to lose it!
lilspanker
Dec. 20th, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
done.
playgirl
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
Done? Oh noey!
ayoub
Dec. 20th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
No... Ugh!

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
Nope... LMAO!

3. Do you own a gun?
If they were legal her, I'd own a couple!

4. Your favorite song?
I have too many favourites, but for now, I'll say:


5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
No... Not doctor's... But dentists? Yikes!

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
Niiiiiiiice!

7. Favorite Christmas song?
Christmas in Hollis :P

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Coffee, or if it's a hot day, a diet coke...

9. Can you do push ups?
Sure... A few... :D

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
My silver bracelet...

12. Favorite hobby?
Photography, reading, writing

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
Nope :D

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
I put my foot in my mouth way too often!

16. Middle Name?
I don't have one :D

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
Must sleep soon, this world is getting crazy, is there a God?

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
Shallots, Potatoes, Chocolate :D

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
Coffee, Diet Coke, and Water

20. Current worry right now?
I need to find a job!

21. Current hate right now?
Politicians...

22. Favorite place to be?
Anywhere with friends :D

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
With my parents :D

24. Where would you like to go?
A tour of the USA to visit all my friends over there :D

25. Name three people who will complete this?
No idea!

26. Do you own slippers?
Nope :D

27. What shirt are you wearing?
A grey tee :D

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
I prefer silk :D

29. Can you whistle?
Yup :D

30. Favorite color?
Red.

31. Would you be a pirate?
Arrrrrrrrrrr!

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
Whatever's on my mind :D

33. Favorite girl's name?
Zaynah :D

34. Favorite boy's name?
Bilal :D

35. What's in your pocket right now?
Just my wallet :D

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
Reading my Friend's Page

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
Ummmmm wha?

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
A ligament avulsion in my knee

39. Do you love where you live?
I like it, but I loved London more...

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
1.

41. Who is your loudest friend?
No idea :D

42. How many dogs do you have?
0.

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I have no idea... I'm hoping though :D

45. What is your favorite book?
The War of the Flowers by Tad Williams

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Snickers!

47. Favorite Sports Team?
Liverpool!

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
1999 by Prince :D

49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Watching TV

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
Why is someone knocking on my door?
playgirl
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
I'm terrified of dentists! One time, he found a cavity, so I demanded he give me laughing gas. Honest to God, I almost died from it!

Oh, I'm positive you've got many gal's heart going pitter patter when they think of you! I know I do! ;o)
(no subject) - ayoub - Dec. 28th, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - moon_shine - Dec. 29th, 2007 12:40 am (UTC) - Expand
dolston
Dec. 21st, 2007 02:58 am (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
Yar! Is cheese!

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
Never

3. Do you own a gun?
Nope. Nothing against them. I grew up shooting but not much use in Ottawa, ON.

4. Your favorite song?
Paint it Black - Rolling Stones

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
Not anymore.

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
They are tasty & unhealthy nitrate and sodium transfer unit disguised as meat.

7. Favorite Christmas song?
Does "Carol of the Old Ones" count?


8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Coffee. I am a coffee hound.

9. Can you do push ups?
No. Too many tendon issues in my forearms. Hurts too much. I am physically strong enough to but the whole serious pain thingd nt being able to work without pain after doing them means I don't.

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
Rings.

12. Favorite hobby?
Promoting my music night

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
Nope

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
Lack of self-confidence

16. Middle Name?
Ross

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
Happy tbe home
Looking forward to going to Toronto to see friends
South Park is funny

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
Coffee. Actuallt, that is all I bought yesterday.


19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
Coffee and water. Beer a few days a week.

20. Current worry right now?
Money. I want my raise.

21. Current hate right now?
No one. I have too many good things in my life to hate anyone.

22. Favorite place to be?
Golden Lake

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
Last year I was in Toronto getting a tattoo with friends. The LJ Icon I used for this post is on my chest.

24. Where would you like to go?
Home

25. Name three people who will complete this?
Playgirl knows lots of people. I am sure someone besides me will. :p

26. Do you own slippers?
Yar!

27. What shirt are you wearing?
Plain red tee with a black dress shirt over top.

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
Yes

29. Can you whistle?
Yes. I whistle all the time. Often Marilyn Manson.

30. Favorite color?
Red or Black. Varies on the day.

31. Would you be a pirate?
No

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
I don't sing in the shower.

33. Favorite girl's name?
No in particular.

34. Favorite boy's name?
Nigel

35. What's in your pocket right now?
Inhaler, wallet, keys, change and lip balm

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
South Park!

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
The warm one.

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
Broken pelvis, both sides.

39. Do you love where you live?
Yes

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
1

41. Who is your loudest friend?
Hammer the Loud

42. How many dogs do you have?
0

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I hope so! :p

45. What is your favorite book?
The Art of War

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Mars Bars right now

47. Favorite Sports Team?
Ottawa Senators

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
I want a whole frickin' rock concert for my funeral!


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Chatting with Laura

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
Why did I set my alarm?
nishar
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
Not really.

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
Yes

3. Do you own a gun?
Yes, a 10mm Glock and a mausberg 500 12 gauge shotgun.

4. Your favorite song?
Depends on my mood. Mountains by Manowar, Cry by Texas, Walk Away by Nocturne and A Daisy Chain 4 Satan by My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult all are on that list.

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
No

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
I love them with just a little mustard.

7. Favorite Christmas song?
Joan Jett's version of Little Drummer Boy.

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Orange or grape juice!

9. Can you do push ups?
Yep

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
I don't wear any.

12. Favorite hobby?
Reading, computer games and martial arts.

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
Yep, they used to call it being hyper-active in my day: lol.

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
I can get mad too easily.

16. Middle Name?
Clay

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
1. I wonder what is on whatthebuck, on youtube. 2. I hate that the NFL runs a game that you can't see on Thursday nights now. 3. I need to cleran up my pig-stie, err, room. haha

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
Gas, a burrito and a soda.

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
Varied tess, water and Mountain Dew.

20. Current worry right now?
None really, a lot of bad things are coming down the pike but I don't worry about them any more

21. Current hate right now?
Hollywood writers on strike

22. Favorite place to be?
At home.

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
I was working that night. I kept the inmates from drinking that night. lol

24. Where would you like to go?
To Cancun with one of my 4 crushes. When should I take you. haha Seriously though, I want to go to either southern Spain or Yellowstone national Park.

25. Name three people who will complete this?
You and me and maybe one of your furbabies???

26. Do you own slippers?
No... closest to it are my flip flops.

27. What shirt are you wearing?
Comfy cotten stripped shirt from India.

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
Sleeping no, having sex on them: love it! haha

29. Can you whistle?
Yep. *makes wolf whistle at you* ^_^

30. Favorite color?
Black with orange trim.

31. Would you be a pirate?
No... I would hunt them.

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
I don't sing much in the shower. But when I do what ever song I was listening too.

33. Favorite girl's name?
Megean.

34. Favorite boy's name?
Aaron.

35. What's in your pocket right now?
I am not wearing anything with gloves right now. My jacket has Latex gloves and a wool cap.

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
sxephil on youtube.

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
They were all good, clean ones I guess

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
When I had a truck accident and broke ribs and dilocated my shoulder. Though spraining my ankle sucked too.

39. Do you love where you live?
No... I really want to move to either Texas, hill country area, or the western part of this state.

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
4.

41. Who is your loudest friend?
Faison.

42. How many dogs do you have?
None

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
Yeah, a couple of girls from work.

45. What is your favorite book?
The Count of Monte Cristo by Alexander Dumas.

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Three Musketeers.

47. Favorite Sports Team?
Dallas Cowboys.

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
We're all going to hell, by the Bastard Fairies.


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Working.

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
I have to go to the bank and get some money.

pkmoutl
Dec. 21st, 2007 07:20 am (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
I live for blue cheese. I will actually eat slices of it plain.

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
Well, not on purpose.

3. Do you own a gun?
Do NERF guns count? If not, then no. I do own several swords, though.

4. Your favorite song?
"Thick as a Brick" by Jethro Tull. And yes, I mean the entire 35 minutes of it.

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
No. I'm the annoying guy who makes constant jokes. My wife tells me most nurses hate that shit, but I do it anyway.

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
I prefers them raw and wriggling. Cooked hot dogs are too salty.

7. Favorite Christmas song?
I hate Christmas songs.

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
If I just woke up, coffee. If I'm just going to bed, water.

9. Can you do push ups?
One or two. Maybe three or four at best. Never was much for calisthenics.

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
I have a ring that belonged to my great-grandfather.

12. Favorite hobby?
I am an RPG geek from way back.

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
Yes
No
Look, cows.

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
I can't do math worth a damn.

16. Middle Name?
Anthony. Named after my grandfather.

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
I have to go to the bathroom. (x2)
Laundry or dishes first?

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
Nothing. I had $1300 of car repairs done.

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
Coffee, water, coffee.

20. Current worry right now?
Am I going to finish this before having to go to the bathroom moves to "emergency" status?

21. Current hate right now?
Rachel fucking Ray.

22. Favorite place to be?
Kitchen.

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
Last year? I was at work.

24. Where would you like to go?
Where everybody knows my name?

25. Name three people who will complete this?
The three people above me.

26. Do you own slippers?
No. My feet are always hot, and slippers become sweat factories.

27. What shirt are you wearing?
A t-shirt with the Tootsie-Pop owl on it. How many licks does it take?

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
I don't know.

29. Can you whistle?
I own dogs. If I don't, they don't listen.

30. Favorite color?
Black.

31. Would you be a pirate?
I already am. I got the earring and everything.

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
I usually sing whatever song is in my head, but I replace all the lyrics with swear words.

33. Favorite girl's name?
Ophelia.

34. Favorite boy's name?
Satan

35. What's in your pocket right now?
Lint.

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
Not sure. I tend to laugh at nothing from time to time.

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
They all looked the same to me.

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
When I was in elementary school, I managed to separate the cartilage from the lining of my lungs. It hurt to laugh, it hurt to cry, it hurt to tell people not to make me laugh or cry.

39. Do you love where you live?
Yes. No other area has wings like Western New York. And Chicken Finger subs. Best damn pizza, too.

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
2. One upstairs and one in the rec room in the basement.

41. Who is your loudest friend?
Me. I'm the loudest. We actually had a contest back in '97.

42. How many dogs do you have?
2

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
Probably my wife. At least I would hope that she does.

45. What is your favorite book?
Now that is not a question to ask someone with an MA in Literature. I have several least-favorite books, but naming a favorite book is like asking someone else to name their favorite skin cell.

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Payday. Either that or those Planters peanut bars that are just peanuts and sugar. I think another company makes something similar called a Munch bar.

47. Favorite Sports Team?
The US Women's Olympic Curling Team. They were a bunch of cuties.

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
"You Hate Me and I Hate You" by G.G. Allin.


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Watching the Punk Rock episode of Seven Ages of Rock.

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
Yes, I know you have to go out, but I want just TEN MORE MINUTES. Fucking dogs.

moon_shine
Dec. 21st, 2007 07:46 am (UTC)
1 Do you like blue cheese? Yes

2.Have you ever gone streaking? yes

3.Do you own a gun? yes

7. Favorite Christmas songs?
Have your self a Merry Little Christmas, Silver Bells and jingle bells

12 Favorite hobby?
Photography

23.How will I bring in the New Year? Alone

24. Where would you like to go?
To Cancun with You ;o)

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I don't know? You don't know?

I thought you knew I do!? ;o)))

49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
making a post on My LJ

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up? you Sunshine =o)


Edited at 2008-01-05 03:04 am (UTC)
hajiomatic
Dec. 21st, 2007 12:17 pm (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
Only on my hot wings.

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
nyet

3. Do you own a gun?
GUN? no.
WEAPONS? YES. Among them a Taurus PT99 9mm and a couple of Makarovs

4. Your favorite song?
Smashmouth- Superstar

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
No

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
I prefer Bratwurst...

7. Favorite Christmas song?
Stille Nacht

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Coffee. But I've given that up.. :(

9. Can you do push ups?
Hooah...hell yes

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
wedding band

12. Favorite hobby?
making things,cooking

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
No ...yes..no...

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
anal

16. Middle Name?
J.

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
I want to go home
I want nice abs...
Why didn't i work out this morning?

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
Nothing yesterday.

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
water, tea,milk.

20. Current worry right now?
Will I be able to get a job next year when this contract ends.

21. Current hate right now?
the cold

22. Favorite place to be?
in bed

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
asleep.

24. Where would you like to go?
Texas ;)

25. Name three people who will complete this?
SLPG....Me...and the other guy.

26. Do you own slippers?
no

27. What shirt are you wearing?
cotton 3 button henley I got in Kandahar

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
Never have.

29. Can you whistle?
shure

30. Favorite color?
Red.

31. Would you be a pirate?
no

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
I don't sing in the shower.

33. Favorite girl's name?
Avery & Janna

34. Favorite boy's name?
Jakob

35. What's in your pocket right now?
Mil ID

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
Can't remember.

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
BATMAN!

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
Does a plugged artery in the heart count?

39. Do you love where you live?
ha ha ha ...no.

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
1

41. Who is your loudest friend?
ME. I'm loud

42. How many dogs do you have?
2

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I hope so ;)

45. What is your favorite book?
Band of Brothers by Stephen Ambrose

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Dark Chocolate...by Ghiradelli

47. Favorite Sports Team?
none

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
When Morning Gilds the Skies


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
sleeeeeeppp

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
I AM NOT gonna work out this morning....

daddy
Dec. 21st, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
Nope.

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
No, but done lots of skinny dipping.

3. Do you own a gun?
Yes.

4. Your favorite song?
"Smile" written by Charlie Chaplain best sung by Nat King Cole.

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
Nope! My Dr knows I dont put up with BS and He knows not to leave till I am finished.

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
Very nice but beanie weanies is my favorite!!!

7. Favorite Christmas song (s)?
A Christmas Melody by Montovani, the Soundtrack to 'A Charlie Brown Christmas by the Vince Guaraldi Trio and any of the Manheim Steamroller Albums.

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Milk, OJ or Diet Coke!

9. Can you do push ups?
probably but bone spurs would prevent me from doing many!!

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
My Lovers Know ring.

12. Favorite hobby?
Photography, swimming, Kiaking.

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
No but I'd love to get S.U.B.T.R,.A.C.T. for about 50 pounds.

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
I become apothetic at times.

16. Middle Name?
Cramer

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
I gotta get out of here to finish shopping, I gotta go get a haircut, Where the hell is that check from the state?

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
Meat Lovers Pizza, Pepperoni Pizza, Cheese pizza.

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
Diet Coke, Diet Dr. Pepper, Unsweetened Iced tea.

20. Current worry right now?
WHere the hell is that check from the state?

21. Current hate right now?
Lying assed politicians.

22. Favorite place to be?
At home with friends.

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
Not sure.

24. Where would you like to go?
Disney World.

25. Name three people who will complete this?
God only knows!

26. Do you own slippers?
Yes. but they are wearing out, getting old... Hello L.L.Bean??

27. What shirt are you wearing?
Shirt??? Am I supposed to be dressed?

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
No I end up on the floor.

29. Can you whistle?
yes.

30. Favorite color?
Red and blue whick makes purple the color of royalty and passion.

31. Would you be a pirate?
Argh, Aye matey, it would be me choice of a career change. Would ye be me cabin boy??

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
I don't sing in the shower.

33. Favorite girl's name?
Jennifer.

34. Favorite boy's name?
Ritchard.

35. What's in your pocket right now?
wait, are you sure we dont have to be dressed to do this?

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
Can't remember. So many things make me laugh.

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
The ones I was sleeping on at the time?

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
falling off the fence and getting a 7" splinter into my upper thigh.

39. Do you love where you live?
Love the state, city and area, wish I had a bigger house.

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
4. Unless Computer screens count too then 6.

41. Who is your loudest friend?
Diane.

42. How many dogs do you have?
None that are mine but babysitting one

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
Yes. I would not be bragging to say probably more than one!

45. What is your favorite book?
Oh geeeez, so many there. Tuesdays with Morey, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (Complete version translated from French), Walking with Grandfather, and A christmas Carol.

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Baby Ruth and Butterfinger.

47. Favorite Sports Team?
San Francisco 49ers. NINERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
Amazing Grace on the bag pipes.


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Sleeping.

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
got a lot to do today!.
donchep
Dec. 22nd, 2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
Dude, I so didn't picture you as a Niners fan. Don't they kick you out of the south for not liking the Panthers or Titans?
(no subject) - daddy - Dec. 23rd, 2007 12:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - playgirl - Jan. 4th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - moon_shine - Dec. 23rd, 2007 05:34 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: hope your having a great day!!! - playgirl - Jan. 4th, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: hope your having a great day!!! - moon_shine - Jan. 5th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC) - Expand
moon_shine
Dec. 21st, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
hope your having a great day!!!
Love you Susnhine!!!
justinfatuation
Dec. 21st, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
Wow! Look at all those guns! You're so hardcore!

Andandand, cheese is totally the best :9
playgirl
Jan. 4th, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
When it comes to firearms, my middle name is Hardcore! :o)

Firt time I've heard of Andandand cheese. I'll try it, if I can find it.
(Deleted comment)
playgirl
Jan. 4th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
7. Favorite Christmas song?
Winter Wonderland ~ Phil Spector

It is a lovely song!

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Coffee. I need it to quick start my batteries.

Remind me to thank the person who invented coffee

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
I'm glad ma's been looked after in hospital. I need to do some shopping tomorrow. I wonder if it'll snow over the weekend?

Hope your mother is doing well!

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
A packet of cheese and onion crisps. A beefburger. A coffee from the works vending machine.

Not good at all!

22. Favorite place to be?
Home.

30. Favorite color?
Black.

Black with red are perfect

36. The video made me laugh. A lot! :o)

45. What is your favorite book?
The Collected Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe.

Among my favorite, too
tigron_x
Dec. 22nd, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
1. Do you like blue cheese?
It's ok. Never been a big fan though.

2. Have you ever gone streaking?
No

3. Do you own a gun?
Not yet.

4. Your favorite song?
Too many, but for now I'll go with: With a little help from my friends -- Beatles; however, only when sung by Joe Crocker.

5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
nope

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
MMM... chili and cheese!

7. Favorite Christmas song?
Dont celebrate Christmas

8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Tea

9. Can you do push ups?
Yes

11. What's your favorite piece of jewelry?
Necklace

12. Favorite hobby?
Playing video games

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
I have ADHD

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
Complacency

16. Middle Name?
Paul

17. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment.
I'm hungry; I want to go see a movie; will I do work today?

18. Name 3 things you bought yesterday.
chicken, bananas, gas

19. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink.
water, green tea, limenade

20. Current worry right now?
Will I get all mywork done on time?

21. Current hate right now?
Anne

22. Favorite place to be?
In bed sleeping.

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
Dont celebrate it

24. Where would you like to go?
Las Vegas again

25. Name three people who will complete this?
No one I know

26. Do you own slippers?
It's not cold enough yet for me to go get my new pair.

27. What shirt are you wearing?
A green army shirt.

28. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
Very much

29. Can you whistle?
Kind of.

30. Favorite color?
Red.

31. Would you be a pirate?
I'm a free man as it is, so no need.

32. What songs do you sing in the shower?
What ever comes to mind

33. Favorite girl's name?
Tiffany or Kristine

34. Favorite boy's name?
David

35. What's in your pocket right now?
Wallet, Cell phone, Keys, money clip, loose change.

36. Last thing that made you laugh?
Some of my brother's comments last night.

37. Best bed sheets as a child?
HEMAN!!

38. Worst injury you've ever had?
Sprained my ankle playing basketball, and actually tore a tendent.

39. Do you love where you live?
Absolutely... just lonely for now

40. How many TVs do you have in your house?
3, but I don't really watch TV. I live in a corporate owned house that I'm using until the business gets settled. Then it will be turned back into a vacation home.

41. Who is your loudest friend?
My brother

42. How many dogs do you have?
zero

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I'm sure there is someone or two.

45. What is your favorite book?
I'm not really big into literature, but I read a lot of educational books and currently my favorite is Cracking the Code 3rd edition

46. Favorite Candy Bar?
Lindett Milk Choclate

47. Favorite Sports Team?
Don't watch team sports; only UFC. Favorite fighter: Randy Couture

48. What song do you want played at your funeral?
Hmm... good question... maybe Dust in the Wind by Kansas; there's other ones too, but that's the first one that comes to mind.


49. What were you doing 12 AM last night?
Working on some emails

50. What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up?
What time is it? Should I go jogging?
playgirl
Jan. 4th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
5. Do you get nervous before doctor appointments?
nope

How about the dentist? Everytime I go, they have to monitor my blood pressure. That's how terrified I am of them!

6. What do you think of hot dogs?
MMM... chili and cheese!

Add some Louisiana Hot Sauce and shredded cabbage. Delicious!

7. Favorite Christmas song?
Dont celebrate Christmas

Oh Noey!

14. Do you have A.D.D.?
I have ADHD

Funny! Since I asked this question in LJ, I found that all those who have it, are brilliant! Seriously!

23. How did you bring in the New Year?
Dont celebrate it

Double Oh Noey!

24. Where would you like to go?
Las Vegas again

I hate Vegas

30. Favorite color?
Red.

Mine, too!


38. Worst injury you've ever had?
Sprained my ankle playing basketball, and actually tore a tendent.

43. Does someone have a crush on you?
I'm sure there is someone or two.

I'm sure, too.
(no subject) - tigron_x - Jan. 4th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
playgirl
Jan. 4th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
8. What do you prefer to drink in the morning?
Coffee and orange juice (not in the same cup)

Not in the same cup? You should try it. Makes your toes curl up!

15. What one trait do you hate about yourself?
My emotionality

Me, too.
35. What's in your pocket right now?
Lighter and my wallet

A lighter? You better not be smoking!
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com