?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Girls Gone Wild, Fox News

Girls Gone Wild

Who needs to go watch sexually explicit sites on the web, when we've got Fox News!

Who needs to buy videos and DVD's of Girls Gone Wild, when Fox News provides EVERY single day, OVER and OVER, the fact that the founder has been ordered to go to jail?

I'm growing wearing of watching girls pulling their shirts up and exposing their tits! Well, almost!

I'm NO prude, mind you, but has Fox News suddenly gone from rated G, PG, PG-13, to R on its news station?



Playgirl Boléro Boléro Boléro


Join The NRA

"The Right Of The People To Keep and
Bear Arms, Shall Not Be infringed."

Tags:

Comments

( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
marc17
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
Since when has Fox started doing news instead of entertainment?
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
Entertainment and not news???!!
I hate Fox News so much, I can't STOP watching!
Entertainment and not news???!!

So is that why I have all my world news all confused? :o(
marc17
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
Re: Entertainment and not news???!!
It has been an issue for many years now (and probably since the first printed "news") that not only do they spin things, but that the "news" is biased towards what people will want to read rather than what might actually be important. Jim Lerher and Hunter S. Thompson were both saying that actual reporting and journalism were for the most part dead back 30 years ago. At the time the only news you could count on was from the New York Times or the Wall Street Jounral. Since then, the NYT has fallen also. The WSJ is still a good source of news (AFAIK) for the simple reason that the people who read that, read it to make money. If their news is biased, then somebody might end up losing billions of dollars due to basically bad information. Therefore, not only their reputation but their business model is based on providing unbiased news so that people across the world will read it for their information.
moon_shine
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
Well they show Bill O’Reilly and he is a real BooB! ;o) Lol heheeeee…
Hope your having a Great day sunshine!!!
Smooch! Smooch! Smooch!
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
Bill-O a BOOB?!
Bill-O a BOOB?!
Then SAVE me from the BOOB tube Sweety Pie!
moon_shine
Apr. 16th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
Re: Bill-O a BOOB?!
I just miss You Savanah!!!
jasonecaesar
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
What?
I don't watch TV, so I'm missing out. What's going on?
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
Re: What?
Ya' gotta start watching!

You're missing an awful lot of bouncing boobies! heh heh
jasonecaesar
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
Re: What?
Isn't that what the internet is for?
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
Re: What?
Sure is, but the boobie free show is on TV!! :o)
jasonecaesar
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
Re: What?
Are they naked on Faux News? O_o
garyj97
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
I usually don't watch Fox News. Maybe I should give it a try...
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
I DEMAND a cut
If I'm gonna be responsible for Fox News rating going up, I DEMAND a cut!!!
nahele_101
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
boobies!
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
And speaking of boobies
And speaking of boobies, I'm gonna show mine later on today, too!

Hell, if Girls Gone Wild can do it, I can do it, too, and MUCH better! heh heh
nahele_101
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
Re: And speaking of boobies
i've never seen ya do that.

hmmm...oh boy!
arpeggiated
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
Re: And speaking of boobies
Is it later on today, yet?

;-)
nishar
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
Re: And speaking of boobies
I'd watch THAT on the news. haha
ctuck
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:51 pm (UTC)
Re: And speaking of boobies
Will you get all drunk and messed up so people can take advantage of you with a camera too?

Just can not get behind Girls Gone Wild... and the lawsuits... You went out and did something stupid... you can't sue people for your own stup... oh wait, you can.
ctuck
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
I don't watch the news.... so you have me at a disadvantage. Do you have any video clips I could view to full appreciate what you're discussing ;)

I don't watch the news period. Boobs or no... so much junk on the news stations. You can't weed out the BS anymore.
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:03 pm (UTC)
Me? Have video clips?
Me? Have video clips? Heck no. I don't need them while I can watch for FREE on Fox News! :o)
ctuck
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Re: Me? Have video clips?
I see your ruse! I'm not watching the news and you can't make me! ;) Beside, there is always YouTube.
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Me? Have video clips?
And there's always Yours Truly! heh heh
ctuck
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
Re: Me? Have video clips?
I'd be glad to watch you!!!
Show me yours, I'll show you mine? :D
Wow and it's only tuesday!
nishar
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
Sex sells... even on Fox news! haha
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
about SEX
Looks like Fox News wants in on it, too!

When I first made a homepage, it was about Angels and Cherubs and didn' make a penny. I then made one about SEX, and I now laugh all the way to the bank on weekends! haaaaaaaa
nishar
Apr. 11th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)
Re: about SEX
Sex sales. Of course it helps that you are one of the most stunning gals on the planet. :D
adameros
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:46 pm (UTC)
Boobies = ratings!


;)
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Boobie ratings?
Boobie ratings? Just go to Fox News Boob Tube and get an eye full.
a_phoenix
Apr. 10th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
I don't watch Fox News, so I am not familiar with their news articles. hmm,....maybe I should watch them......
(I would not get tired of watching girls pull up their shirts and exposing their tits!!! lol!!!)
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
rewared for the plug
When Fox News asks you who sent you, tell 'em it was Playgirl, and she expects to be handsomely rewared for the plug! heeeee
uglyface2
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Never did care for the GGW concept. Sex is already in my "sour grapes" column, so having it rubbed in my face just makes me more bitter.
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC)
SEX packed
My next post is going to be quite SEX packed. Don't worry, I'll warn people by adding a cut for people who don't care for sex!
ninjaguydan
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
Re: SEX packed or words are not sexy...
that sounds more like it's "text-packed", please don't tease.

-)
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
Re: SEX packed or words are not sexy...
You have no earthly idea to what extent Playgirl can turn you on. Better have an ice cold bucket of water at hand when I start! ;o)
ninjaguydan
Apr. 10th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
Sex Sells...
Hey now, I've got every one of those videos. Call me weird but I like seeing nubile hot naked chicks stripping for beer. It gives the rest of us losers hope...I've actually gone to South Beach on Spring Break, it's a pavlovian type reaction, when girls see me holding a camera they automaticaly get naked for you..me and some friends used to run a scam where we walked around the beach wearing "Girls gone wild" t-shirts (so dumb girls automatically thought we were in the crew). We'd get the girls to do some pornographic stuff just on the hope that they'll pass the "audition" in order to make it into a real porno...man, I miss high school.

I'd rather have FOX news a porno channel than a mouth pierce for the neo-con agenda. Shit, I might actually start watching now.
-)
(Deleted comment)
ninjaguydan
Apr. 10th, 2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
Re: Sex Sells...
It's real easy. Hell, they'll fuck for beer. although these days my co-horts are not into it being they're either gay, married or with a girlfriend...you need at least one chick and one good looking guy to come along in order for it to work...Go for it, you could probably update the site weekly. Heck those bangbus guys are making millions off the cheap whores of miami, one can get a girl to do a porno for a surprisingly little amount of cocaine.

-)
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
Re: Sex Sells...
How clever you were to get FREE pics of naked girls at the beach! I think I'll take a trip down there, wearing a cap that says GIRLS GONE WILD and take FREE pic to add to my website!

Stripping for a damn beer has got to be the dumbest thing I've ever heard of!

By and by, you guys sure were wickedly clever back then. :o)


inspectorjury
Apr. 10th, 2007 07:32 pm (UTC)
You know what? When I was in the hospital this thought crossed my mind. I'm dying here and I'll never know what my bride's face looks like. LOL I decided not to die. But, it did make me think we don't have forever.
playgirl
Apr. 10th, 2007 07:54 pm (UTC)
What a scare
What a scare you have given me and all your LJ friends! Everyday, I was so afraid to read your journal! So afraid, but thank God you're recovering, and on the road to health again. Sometimes a little scare like that is needed to get back on the road of health!

I looked all day yesterday for something special to send you. I didn't find it, but will continue looking until I KNOW it's the perfect thing for the person I love with all my heart!
inspectorjury
Apr. 10th, 2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
Re: What a scare
Send me a picture of your face. I will never share it with another living soul. You have my word of honor.
lilspanker
Apr. 11th, 2007 05:52 am (UTC)
I love the big hair porno queen look of newscasters these days.

I love it.
playgirl
Apr. 27th, 2007 01:10 pm (UTC)
I've never seen it.
moon_shine
Apr. 12th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
thinking of you!!
I just wanted to tell You I Love You Sunshine!!!
So I am
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com