?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Am I the only one??!!
This was me going home from work on Friday,
and this is me going to work on Monday! :o)


Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
nebris
Oct. 9th, 2006 02:08 pm (UTC)
So you're a penguin losing its shit, eh? lol

~M~
playgirl
Oct. 9th, 2006 02:12 pm (UTC)
Thank goozzznezz I'm a little penguin and not an elephant! I'd have the entire earth shaking like craaaazzzy on Friday's! :o)
nebris
Oct. 9th, 2006 02:15 pm (UTC)
Ah, my little penguin. *smoochies* ;D

~M~
playgirl
Oct. 10th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC)
Kissy, kissy, you gorgeous man!!
kwiksotik
Oct. 9th, 2006 02:19 pm (UTC)
yea, me everyday! I love what I do, I just hate where I work...or the people.
playgirl
Oct. 9th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
I think the majority of us feel the same way!
mckavian
Oct. 9th, 2006 04:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that was cute.


and accurate.
playgirl
Oct. 10th, 2006 12:47 am (UTC)
Accurate? Absolutely! ;o)
dlanor
Oct. 10th, 2006 01:21 am (UTC)
I feel your pain, felt like that going to the dang warehouse to work on the infernal machines today.
playgirl
Oct. 11th, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
Isn't it a horrible feeling sometimes, going to work feeling exactly like that poor bear?!
moon_shine
Oct. 10th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
that bear looks like me all week :) LoL
playgirl
Oct. 11th, 2006 02:13 am (UTC)
I think that bear looks like all of us! :o)
moon_shine
Oct. 11th, 2006 05:56 am (UTC)
Ya but that is the way I feel every day! ;(
daddy
Oct. 11th, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
Ohhhh Shit I am hurting.... But at least I can breathe again!

First off I cannot say how much I love Penguins, its immeasurable.

The penguin started me laughing, Tracy came in to see if I was ok, then the clip on the bear, I almost passed out I laughed so hard.

Funny but I can understand how they felt, I am in the same boat at times.

Thanks I needed the laugh!
playgirl
Oct. 11th, 2006 02:13 am (UTC)
gasping for air
I know what you mean. Every time I see it, I start laughing, to the point of gasping for air, all over again!!

Hope you saw the one about the men's bathroom. That one is just as funny as this one!
olafthunderfoot
Oct. 15th, 2006 03:40 am (UTC)
i know that feeling well!
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com