?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stupid Funny Dog Video

Stupid Funny Dog Video
This video is the funniest thing I've ever seen!



Join The NRA
"The Right Of The People To Keep and
Bear Arms, Shall Not Be infringed."

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
darkbushido
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Nice!
playgirl
Sep. 8th, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
Very! :o)
(Deleted comment)
playgirl
Sep. 8th, 2006 02:16 am (UTC)
I know! Poor little thing, he's all confused because he recently had brain surgery! Pray for him! :o)
scottj32
Sep. 8th, 2006 01:01 am (UTC)
lol. dogs are stupid sometimes.
playgirl
Sep. 8th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Nah! Doggy's are smart. Can't you tell that this doggy is putting on a show for us! Arf! Arf! :o)
see_dog
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:28 am (UTC)
;P I know that trick. I once did it to pick up a girl. hee hee.

Dog's are a lot smarter than people think..some can ever captain ships...though it's hard to steer without thumbs.
playgirl
Sep. 8th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
OMG! You were either hallucinating or you've gone and lost your mind, Sea Doggy!

You're such an adventuresome little critter!
Come give mama a big wet kiss!

see_dog
Sep. 9th, 2006 04:13 am (UTC)
Well I just ate a mud pie...sooo I might give you worms.
moon_shine
Sep. 8th, 2006 05:28 am (UTC)
Shake that leg
When your Hind leg is trying to take your chew snack just what the heck can you do:o) lol you know that use to happen to me every time I use to drink Moon shine ;)heh heh
playgirl
Sep. 8th, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
Re: Shake that leg
haaaaaaaaaaa! You're just too funny moon shining monshine!
moon_shine
Sep. 9th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
Re: Shake that leg
well you know I a guy has to make a living ;)
and I try to :0) you wont to hear some thing funny?
when I started using the name Moon shine I had a lot of
alcoholics add me and then some of my friends thought
it was my Porn name :) and then some thought that I was into
harry potter heheee... or I was a goth.
so tell what did you think? *wink wink*
daddy
Sep. 8th, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
This was precious... Its not often you mistake your own back paw for another dog trying to take your chew toy. Wonder how much it hurt when he bit his self.
playgirl
Sep. 8th, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
Isn't that video just tooooo funny! OMG! I laugh just as hard, everytime I see it.

I'm also wondering if he hurt himself. That's kind of how I react when someones trying to take a bite out of my Wendy's hamburger!
nishar
Sep. 12th, 2006 01:29 pm (UTC)
I think that dog was VERY bored. haha
playgirl
Sep. 12th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yes, he has to be bored to death with a phony, plastic bone!

Give him the real thing, I say! :o)
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2015
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com